Is Gravy Mix for Pork with Club House La Grille Smouldering Smoked Applewood Flavour Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • modified milk

modified milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Starch, Wheat Flour, Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein (Corn, Soy, Wheat), Salt, Modified Milk, Corn Maltodextrin, Natural Flavour (Including Applewood Smoke), Yeast Extract (May Contain Barley), Sugar, Dehydrated Vegetables (Onion, Red Bell Pepper, Garlic), Spices And Herbs (Including Chili Pepper), Caramel Colour, Fancy Molasses, Dextrose, Silicon Dioxide

Check Gravy Mix for Pork with Club House La Grille Smouldering Smoked Applewood Flavour against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gravy Mix for Pork with Club House La Grille Smouldering Smoked Applewood Flavour is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Sauce · Powder

Flavor
SmokySavoryUmami
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingTopping