Is Gravy Mix, Jalapeno Gravy, Roasted Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • enriched bleached flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, PALM OIL, ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SALT, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, JALAPENO PEPPER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: RENDERED CHICKEN FAT, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, SPICES, TORULA YEAST, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, HYDROLYZED VEGETABLE PROTEIN (SOY), SOY LECITHIN, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM CASEINATE.

Check Gravy Mix, Jalapeno Gravy, Roasted against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gravy Mix, Jalapeno Gravy, Roasted is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Sauce · Powder

Flavor
SpicyPepperySavory
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide DishTopping