Is Gravy Restaurant French Toast, French Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHALLAH BREAD (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], WATER, EGGS, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, HONEY, SALT, DOUGH CONDITIONER [WHEAT FLOUR, ASCORBIC ACID, ENZYMES], GLAZE [WATER, VEGETABLE PROTEINS, VEGETABLE OILS [SUNFLOWER AND/OR CANOLA], DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN, CORNSTARCH]), HEAVY CREAM (MILK), EGGS (EGGS, CITRIC ACID [TO PRESERVE COLOR]), SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR, SPICES, SALT.

Check Gravy Restaurant French Toast, French against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Frozen, Slice

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking