Is GRAVY RICH BROWN GLUTEN FREE 2.5KG Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids non fat animal fat

milk solids non fat animal fat

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

THICKENER(1422), (FROM TAPIOCA), TAPIOCA STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN(FROM CORN),SALT,FLAVOUR[SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, ONION POWDER, MALTODEXTRIN, FOOD ACIDS (330,334),FLAVOURS, FLAVOUR ENHANCERS(627,631),VEGETABLE OIL, GROUND PEPPER, ANTICAKING AGENT(551)],SUGAR, COLOUR(150c),TOMATO POWDER, ONION POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, SHORTENING POWDER, MILK SOLIDS NON FAT ANIMAL FAT, VEGETABLE OIL, ANTICAKING AGENT (341), MINERAL SALT (450)

Check GRAVY RICH BROWN GLUTEN FREE 2.5KG against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

GRAVY RICH BROWN GLUTEN FREE 2.5KG is available at 1 retailer

Campbells

About this product

Sauce · Powder

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping