Is GRAVY RICH BROWN GLUTEN FREE 7.5KG Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk solids non fat animal fat
milk solids non fat animal fat
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
THICKENER(1422), (FROM TAPIOCA), TAPIOCA STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN(FROM CORN),SALT,FLAVOUR[SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, ONION POWDER, MALTODEXTRIN, FOOD ACIDS (330,334),FLAVOURS, FLAVOUR ENHANCERS(627,631),VEGETABLE OIL, GROUND PEPPER, ANTICAKING AGENT(551)],SUGAR, COLOUR(150c),TOMATO POWDER, ONION POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, SHORTENING POWDER, MILK SOLIDS NON FAT ANIMAL FAT, VEGETABLE OIL, ANTICAKING AGENT (341), MINERAL SALT (450)
Check GRAVY RICH BROWN GLUTEN FREE 7.5KG against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRAVY RICH BROWN GLUTEN FREE 7.5KG in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Where to buy
GRAVY RICH BROWN GLUTEN FREE 7.5KG is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Powder


