No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is GRAVY STARTER Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, DRIED GARLIC, WHEY, DRIED ONION, DRIED CARROT RICE CONCENTRATE, SPICES, DRIED CELERY, TURKEY FAT, CARAMEL COLOR, MUSHROOM POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS.

Check GRAVY STARTER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Powder

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSaltyGarlicky
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? GRAVY STARTER | Spoonful