Is GRAVY STARTER Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, DRIED GARLIC, WHEY, DRIED ONION, DRIED CARROT RICE CONCENTRATE, SPICES, DRIED CELERY, TURKEY FAT, CARAMEL COLOR, MUSHROOM POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check GRAVY STARTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRAVY STARTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Powder
Flavor
SavoryUmamiSaltyGarlicky
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal Prep


