Is GRAY AND SMOKED SALT CARAMELS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sweet cream
- butter
- full fat milk powder
- milk
- cream
- milk chocolate
sweet cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM* (MILK), CANE SUGAR*, DARK CHOCOLATE* (COCOA BEANS, CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN), MILK CHOCOLATE* (CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, FULL FAT MILK POWDER, COCOA BEANS, SOY LECITHIN), TAPIOCA SYRUP*, BUTTER* (SWEET CREAM [MILK]), VANILLA EXTRACT*, LEMON JUICE*, SALT.
Check GRAY AND SMOKED SALT CARAMELS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRAY AND SMOKED SALT CARAMELS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


