Is Graza Fancy Extra Virgin Olive Oil Mayonnaise Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- egg yolks
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Extra virgin olive oil, Water, Egg yolks, Sugar, White wine vinegar, Salt, Garlic, Lemon juice from concentrate, Xanthan gum, Natural flavour, Tocopherols (to help protect flavour), Ascorbyl palmitate. Contains: egg.
Check Graza Fancy Extra Virgin Olive Oil Mayonnaise against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Graza Fancy Extra Virgin Olive Oil Mayonnaise in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Hellmann's Omega 3 ALA Olive Oil Mayonnaise, 30 fl oz Jar, Condiments, 30 oz
Hellmanns Mayonnaise Dressing with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz.


