Is Graze Chilli & Lime Protein Nut Crunch 100g Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • blanched peanuts
  • peanuts
  • baked salted peanuts

blanched peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Baked Salted Peanuts (39%): Blanched Peanuts (98%), Salt (1%), Tapioca Starch, Chilli and Lime Flavoured Cashews (35%): Cashew Nuts, Chilli & Lime Seasoning (6%) (Salt, Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Spices [Cayenne, Cardamom, Ginger, Cumin], Natural Flavourings, Herbs [Parsley, Basil], Onion Powder, Yeast Extract Powder, Yeast Powder, Dried Bell Pepper, Acid: Citric Acid, Rice Flour, Garlic Powder, Lime Juice Powder), Almonds (26%)

Check Graze Chilli & Lime Protein Nut Crunch 100g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Graze Chilli & Lime Protein Nut Crunch 100g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SpicyTangySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go