Is Graze Chorizo and Honey Nut Medley 120g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Peanuts (36%), Almonds (25%), Cashew Nuts (24%), Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Honey, Glucose Syrup, Rice Flour, Salt, Yeast Extract, Spices (Paprika, Cayenne, Cumin, Black Pepper), Garlic Powder, Smoked Paprika, Onion Powder, Bay, Oregano, Natural Flavouring, Paprika Extract, Thickener: Xanthan Gum
Check Graze Chorizo and Honey Nut Medley 120g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Graze Chorizo and Honey Nut Medley 120g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
General Mills Family Size Honey Nut Cheerios
About this product
Snack · Pouch


