Is Graze Cocoa Vanilla & Protein Flapjack 50G Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural vanilla flavouring
  • natural flavouring
  • glycerine

natural vanilla flavouring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Soft, chewy bar delivers cocoa and vanilla notes with a slightly dense, moist crumb; texture combines tender chewiness and gentle crumble. Commonly eaten as a portable between-meals snack, quick breakfast or paired with coffee. Reviews note convenient packaging, pleasant balance of flavors and occasional comments about sweetness and firmness levels.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oats (38%), Chicory Root Fibre, Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed, Palm), Sunflower Seeds, Golden Syrup, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder (3.6%), Liquid Sugar, Chocolate (2.5%) (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin), Humectant: Glycerine, Linseed, Palm Fat, Modified Starch, Soya Flour, Demerara Sugar, Starch, Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Sea Salt, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Citrus Fibre, Natural Flavouring, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum, Molasses

Check Graze Cocoa Vanilla & Protein Flapjack 50G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Graze Cocoa Vanilla & Protein Flapjack 50G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go