Is Graze Crunch Snack Mix Lightly Sea Salted Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • malted wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sea Salted Coated Peas (33%): Green Peas, Corn Starch, Wheat Flour, Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Sea Salt, Sea Salted Broad Beans (30%): Broad Beans, Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt Sea Salted Corn (18%): Corn, Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Pretzel Bites (18%): Wheat Flour, Sunflower Oil, Poppy Seeds, Sesame Seeds, Salt, Malted Wheat Flour, Yeast

Check Graze Crunch Snack Mix Lightly Sea Salted against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Graze Crunch Snack Mix Lightly Sea Salted is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go