Is Graze Dark Chocolate Cherry Tart Belgian Dark Chocolate Buttons - 4.2oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Belgian Dark Chocolate Buttons (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavoring), Almonds, Cherries (Dried Cherries, Apple Juice Concentrate, Sunflower Oil)

Check Graze Dark Chocolate Cherry Tart Belgian Dark Chocolate Buttons - 4.2oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Graze Dark Chocolate Cherry Tart Belgian Dark Chocolate Buttons - 4.2oz is available at 2 retailers

TargetAmazon

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyFruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping