Is Graze Honey Oat Boost Flapjack Snack 4x30G Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soya lecithin
  • soya flour

soya lecithin

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet, chewy bars offer a dense, slightly crumbly texture with a moist interior and lingering sweetness, commonly eaten as on the go snacks, lunchbox additions, or quick coffee accompaniments. Customer reviews often note convenient portioning, consistent flavor and portability, with occasional comments about variable chewiness between batches across different lots.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oats (42%), chicory root fibre, vegetable oils (rapeseed, palm), honey (4%), golden syrup, sunflower seeds, linseeds, liquid sugar, humectant: glycerine, palm fat, modified starch, pumpkin seeds, soya flour, demerara sugar, starch, emulsifier: soya lecithin, sea salt, natural flavouring, citrus fibre, stabiliser: xanthan gum, molasses

Check Graze Honey Oat Boost Flapjack Snack 4x30G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Graze Honey Oat Boost Flapjack Snack 4x30G is available at 2 retailers

OcadoTesco

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
HoneySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go