Is Graze Honey Oat Boost Flapjack Snack 4x30G Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • honey
  • xanthan gum
  • natural flavouring
  • glycerine

honey

Dietitian note

Honey is a sweetener made from bees.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet, chewy bars offer a dense, slightly crumbly texture with a moist interior and lingering sweetness, commonly eaten as on the go snacks, lunchbox additions, or quick coffee accompaniments. Customer reviews often note convenient portioning, consistent flavor and portability, with occasional comments about variable chewiness between batches across different lots.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oats (42%), chicory root fibre, vegetable oils (rapeseed, palm), honey (4%), golden syrup, sunflower seeds, linseeds, liquid sugar, humectant: glycerine, palm fat, modified starch, pumpkin seeds, soya flour, demerara sugar, starch, emulsifier: soya lecithin, sea salt, natural flavouring, citrus fibre, stabiliser: xanthan gum, molasses

Check Graze Honey Oat Boost Flapjack Snack 4x30G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Graze Honey Oat Boost Flapjack Snack 4x30G is available at 2 retailers

OcadoTesco

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
HoneySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go