Is Graze Kinda-Like-A Choc Berry Brownie Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Cashews (29%) (cashews, Canola Oil, Salt), Roasted Almonds (20%) (almonds, Canola Oil), Mixed Berry Pieces (19%) (apple Puree, Apple Juice, Strawberry Puree (9%), Blackcurrant Puree (7%), Raspberry Puree (2%), Blueberry Puree (2%), Citrus Fibre, Gelling Agent (pectin), Natural Flavours), Skinny Dipped Berry Dusted Dark Chocolate Almonds (16%) (roasted Almonds (49%) (almonds, Canola Oil), Dark Chocolate (49%) (cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavour, Milk), Freeze Dried Raspberry Powder, Icing Sugar, Acidity Regulators (lactic Acid, Calcium Lactate)), Dark Chocolate Buttons (16%) (sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour). Contains Cashew, Almond, Soy, Milk. This product is packaged on equipment or in a facility where nut, gluten, milk, sesame, and soy-based products are packaged. This product may contain traces of peanuts, other nuts, gluten, and sesame.

Check Graze Kinda-Like-A Choc Berry Brownie against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go