Is Graze Lemon Blueberry Superfood Bite with Baobab and Whole Oats Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural lemon flavouring

natural lemon flavouring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rolled Oats, Margarine (Vegetable Oils (Palm, Rapeseed), Water, Salt), Chicory Root Fibre, Blueberry Infused Dried Cranberries, Sugar, Cranberries, Grape Juice Concentrate, Blueberry Juice Concentrate, Sunflower Oil, Demerara Sugar (Sugar, Cane Molasses), Golden Syrup, Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Baobab Powder, Lemon Curd, Sugar, Salted Butter (Milk), Lemon Juice, Pasteurised Free-range Egg Yolk, Pasteurised Free-range Whole Egg, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Gelling Agent: Citrus Pectin, Lemon Oil), Natural Lemon Flavouring, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Graze Contributes To The Production Of Certified Sustainable Palm Oil

Check Graze Lemon Blueberry Superfood Bite with Baobab and Whole Oats against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Graze Lemon Blueberry Superfood Bite with Baobab and Whole Oats is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweetButtery
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast