Is Graze Lively Lemon Flapjack Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- sweet whey powder
- whole milk powder
- natural flavouring
- xanthan gum
- yoghurt powder
- natural lemon flavouring
- +2 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oats (44%), chicory root fibre, vegetable oils (rapeseed, palm*), golden syrup, liquid sugar, humectant: glycerine, whole milk powder, vegetable fats (palm *, palm kernel *, shea), soluble corn fibre, sugar, demerara sugar, potato starch, emulsifier: lecithins (soya), sea salt, natural lemon flavouring, citrus fibre, yoghurt powder (milk) (0.2%), sweet whey powder (milk), stabiliser: xanthan gum, molasses, natural flavouring.
Check Graze Lively Lemon Flapjack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Graze Lively Lemon Flapjack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Kodiak Cakes Gluten Free Frontier Oat Flapjack & Waffle Mix - 18 Oz
Kodiak Cakes Baker Mills Power Cakes Flapjack and Waffle Mix Wholegrain Buttermilk -- 20 oz
About this product
Snack · Bar


