Is Graze Peanut Butter Oat Boosts Flapjack Snack 4x30G Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Peanut-forward spread balances creamy and slightly gritty textures with a chewy bite and occasional crunchy pieces, yielding dense, spreadable consistency. Consumers commonly use it as a portable snack, breakfast topper, or spread on toast and fruit. Reviews cite consistent peanut flavor, convenient single-serve packaging, and mixed opinions on sweetness, texture.

Description
Peanut-forward spread balances creamy and slightly gritty textures with a chewy bite and occasional crunchy pieces, yielding dense, spreadable consistency. Consumers commonly use it as a portable snack, breakfast topper, or spread on toast and fruit. Reviews cite consistent peanut flavor, convenient single-serve packaging, and mixed opinions on sweetness, texture.
Ingredients
Oats (37%), chicory root fibre, vegetable oils (rapeseed, palm), golden syrup, peanut butter (5%) (peanuts 100%), roasted peanuts (4%), liquid sugar, linseeds, humectant: glycerine, sunflower seeds, palm fat, modified starch, demerara sugar, soya flour, starch, sea salt, emulsifier: soya lecithin, citrus fibre, natural flavouring, stabiliser: xanthan gum, molasses
Check Graze Peanut Butter Oat Boosts Flapjack Snack 4x30G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Graze Peanut Butter Oat Boosts Flapjack Snack 4x30G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Graze Peanut Butter Oat Boosts Flapjack Snack 4x30G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


