Is Graze Salt & Vinegar Crunch 100g Dairy Free?
Description
Tangy vinegar punch paired with a firm crunch makes this snack notable for bold flavor and crisp texture; consumers commonly use it as an on the go nibble, lunchbox addition, or party offering. Reviewers praise convenience and crunch, while some note the vinegar intensity may be overpowering for sensitive palates.
Description
Tangy vinegar punch paired with a firm crunch makes this snack notable for bold flavor and crisp texture; consumers commonly use it as an on the go nibble, lunchbox addition, or party offering. Reviewers praise convenience and crunch, while some note the vinegar intensity may be overpowering for sensitive palates.
Ingredients
Salt & Vinegar Broad Bean (51%): Broad Beans, Salt & Vinegar Seasoning (4%) (Sea Salt, Cider Vinegar Powder, Acids: Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Sugar, Malt Vinegar Powder [Barley], Caramelised Sugar Powder, Yeast Extract Powder, Natural Flavouring), Rapeseed Oil, Salted Corn (25%): Corn, Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Salt & Vinegar Corn Hoop (24%): Corn, Sunflower Oil, Salt & Vinegar Seasoning (Natural Flavouring, Maltodextrin, Salt, Yeast Extract Powder, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid)
Check Graze Salt & Vinegar Crunch 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Graze Salt & Vinegar Crunch 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Graze Salt & Vinegar Crunch 100g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


