Is Graze Salt & Vinegar Crunch 100g Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • malt vinegar powder

malt vinegar powder

Dietitian note

Malt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Tangy vinegar punch paired with a firm crunch makes this snack notable for bold flavor and crisp texture; consumers commonly use it as an on the go nibble, lunchbox addition, or party offering. Reviewers praise convenience and crunch, while some note the vinegar intensity may be overpowering for sensitive palates.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt & Vinegar Broad Bean (51%): Broad Beans, Salt & Vinegar Seasoning (4%) (Sea Salt, Cider Vinegar Powder, Acids: Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Sugar, Malt Vinegar Powder [Barley], Caramelised Sugar Powder, Yeast Extract Powder, Natural Flavouring), Rapeseed Oil, Salted Corn (25%): Corn, Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Salt & Vinegar Corn Hoop (24%): Corn, Sunflower Oil, Salt & Vinegar Seasoning (Natural Flavouring, Maltodextrin, Salt, Yeast Extract Powder, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid)

Check Graze Salt & Vinegar Crunch 100g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Graze Salt & Vinegar Crunch 100g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
VinegarySavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go