Is Graze Salted Caramel And Chocolate Cookie Baked Peanuts - 4.2oz Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • whey powder
  • free-range egg white
  • milk solids
  • whole milk powder
  • natural flavoring
  • butter
  • natural vanilla flavoring
  • milk chocolate
  • +1 more

whey powder

Dietitian note

Whey is a protein found in milk.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Baked Salted Peanuts (Blanched Peanuts, Salt, Tapioca, Maize Starch), Belgian Milk Chocolate Salted Caramel Buttons (Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavoring), Salted Caramel (Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Water, Milk Solids, Butter, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Natural Flavoring, Salt, Whey Powder)), Almond Cookie Drops (Sugar, Sweet Apricot Kernel, Bitter Apricot Kernel, Free-range Egg White, Sweet Almond Kernel), Pumpkin Seeds

Check Graze Salted Caramel And Chocolate Cookie Baked Peanuts - 4.2oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Graze Salted Caramel And Chocolate Cookie Baked Peanuts - 4.2oz is available at 2 retailers

TargetAmazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SaltySweetChocolateyNutty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go