Is Graze Salted Caramel And Chocolate Cookie Baked Peanuts - 4.2oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey powder
- free-range egg white
- milk solids
- whole milk powder
- natural flavoring
- butter
- natural vanilla flavoring
- milk chocolate
- +1 more
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Baked Salted Peanuts (Blanched Peanuts, Salt, Tapioca, Maize Starch), Belgian Milk Chocolate Salted Caramel Buttons (Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavoring), Salted Caramel (Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Water, Milk Solids, Butter, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Natural Flavoring, Salt, Whey Powder)), Almond Cookie Drops (Sugar, Sweet Apricot Kernel, Bitter Apricot Kernel, Free-range Egg White, Sweet Almond Kernel), Pumpkin Seeds
Check Graze Salted Caramel And Chocolate Cookie Baked Peanuts - 4.2oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Graze Salted Caramel And Chocolate Cookie Baked Peanuts - 4.2oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
Lenny And Larry’s The Complete Cookie – Chocolate Chip – 4 Oz (Case of 12)
SO Delicious Oatmilk Chocolate Salted Caramel Dairy Free Frozen Dessert
Chocolove Dark Chocolate, Salted Caramel, Filled, 55% Cocoa
Where to buy
Graze Salted Caramel And Chocolate Cookie Baked Peanuts - 4.2oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


