Is Graze Smoky Barbecue Crunch Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Barbecue Coated Pea (36%): Green Peas (53%), Corn Starch, Waxy Corn Starch, Sugar, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Barbecue Seasoning (3%) (sugar, Salt, Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Tomato Powder, Sweet Chili Powder, Natural Flavoring, Spices, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Color: Paprika Extract), Salt Corn Chips (33%): Corn (72%), Sunflower Oil Chili Corn (31%): Corn, Sunflower Oil, Chili Seasoning (2%) (maltodextrin, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Paprika Powder, Pepper Powder, Cayenne Powder, Tomato Powder, Salt), Salt, Paprika Oil (sunflower Oil, Paprika Extract).
Check Graze Smoky Barbecue Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Graze Smoky Barbecue Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece, Granule


