Is Graze Smoky Barbecue Crunch 100g Vegetarian?

Description
This snack offers a pronounced smoky-barbecue flavor with savory, slightly sweet notes and confident smokiness. Texture is consistently crunchy, with brittle clusters and a crisp bite. Reviewers commonly note bold seasoning and satisfying crunch; typical uses include on-the-go snacking, lunchbox inclusion, party nibbles, and crunchy salad or soup topping option.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- smoked dextrose powder
- natural flavouring
smoked dextrose powder
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This snack offers a pronounced smoky-barbecue flavor with savory, slightly sweet notes and confident smokiness. Texture is consistently crunchy, with brittle clusters and a crisp bite. Reviewers commonly note bold seasoning and satisfying crunch; typical uses include on-the-go snacking, lunchbox inclusion, party nibbles, and crunchy salad or soup topping option.
Ingredients
Fried corn, roasted coated peas (green peas (57%), corn starch, modified corn starch, sugar, sunflower oil, salt), sunflower oil, BBQ seasoning (yeast extract, demerara sugar, natural flavouring, salt, onion powder, sugar, potato starch, smoked dextrose powder, garlic powder, smoked paprika powder, acid: citric acid, tomato powder, chilli powder, colour: paprika extract, vegetable oils (canola, coconut))
Check Graze Smoky Barbecue Crunch 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Graze Smoky Barbecue Crunch 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Also check for this product
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Graze Smoky Barbecue Crunch 100g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


