Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Graze Sticky Toffee Oat Boosts Flapjack Snack 4x30G Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Sticky toffee flavor with a moist, chewy texture and occasional crunch; commonly eaten as a quick breakfast, midday snack, or on the go treat. Customers praise rich caramel like taste and convenience, while some note it can be overly sweet or vary in consistency between batches and portion size feedback.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oats (43%), Chicory Root Fibre, Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed, Palm**), Black Treacle, Golden Syrup, Dried Chopped Dates (3.9%) (Dates, Rice Flour), Humectant: Glycerine, Demerara Sugar, Soluble Corn Fibre, Soya Flour, Palm Fat**, Potato Starch, Natural Flavouring, Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Sea Salt, Citrus Fibre, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum, **Contains certified sustainable Palm Oil. www.rspo.org

Check Graze Sticky Toffee Oat Boosts Flapjack Snack 4x30G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Graze Sticky Toffee Oat Boosts Flapjack Snack 4x30G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
ChewyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Dairy Free? Graze Sticky Toffee Oat Boosts Flapjack Snack 4x30G | Spoonful