Is Graze Superfood Bites 4 Lemon & Blueberry Oat Squares Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • salted butter

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright lemon and ripe blueberry flavors come through in a moist, slightly chewy square with a tender crumb; reviewers commonly note a balanced tart-sweet profile, convenient single-serve packaging, and suitability as a grab-and-go snack, lunchbox addition, or coffee accompaniment, while some comment on varying firmness between batches and texture variations.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rolled Oats, Margarine (Vegetable Oils (Palm, Rapeseed), Water, Salt), Chicory Root Fibre, Blueberry Infused Dried Cranberries, Sugar, Cranberries, Grape Juice Concentrate, Blueberry Juice Concentrate, Sunflower Oil, Demerara Sugar (Sugar, Cane Molasses), Golden Syrup, Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Baobab Powder, Lemon Curd, Sugar, Salted Butter (Milk), Lemon Juice, Pasteurised Free-range Egg Yolk, Pasteurised Free-range Whole Egg, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Gelling Agent: Citrus Pectin, Lemon Oil), Natural Lemon Flavouring, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Graze Contributes To The Production Of Certified Sustainable Palm Oil

Check Graze Superfood Bites 4 Lemon & Blueberry Oat Squares against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Graze Superfood Bites 4 Lemon & Blueberry Oat Squares is available at 4 retailers

TescoAsdaMorrisonsOcado

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweetTangyButtery
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast