Is Grūdėta varškė Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

LV Graudainais biezpiens, 5,0% tauku.Sastāvdaļas: graudainais BIEZPIENS 50% (PIENS, PIENSKABES baktērijas), sal KRĒJUMS 49,5%, sāls 0,5%. 100 g produkt satur enerģētiskā vērtība

Check Grūdėta varškė against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySaltyMild
Texture
GrainyCreamy
Commonly used for
Sandwich FillingSnackingBreakfast Item