Is Mentos Fanta Orange Flavour Chewy Dragees 140g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Orange Juice from Concentrate (2%), Coconut Oil, Acid (Citric Acid), Starch, Flavouring, Maltodextrin, Cocoa Butter, Thickeners (Gellan Gum, Cellulose Gum, Gum Arabic), Emulsifier (Sucrose Esters of Fatty Acids), Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax), Colour (Beta-Carotene)
Check Mentos Fanta Orange Flavour Chewy Dragees 140g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mentos Fanta Orange Flavour Chewy Dragees 140g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Roll, Assorted Fruit Flavor, Nut Free, 1.32 oz
CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE FLAVORED MINI CHEWY CANDY, CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE
Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Mint Flavor 14CT Roll 1.32oz
MINI CHEWY CANDY, CHERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, GRAPE, ORANGE
Sour Patch Zombie Kids Orange & Purple Soft & Chewy Candies, 3.5 Oz.
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


