Is GREAT AMERICAN, BEEF TOP SIRLOIN STEAKS Dairy Free?

Ingredients
BEEF SIRLOIN STEAK, WATER, SALT, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, SODIUM LACTATE, MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, (INCLUDES HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR), BEEF EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, BHA, BHT, PROPYL GALLATE, PAPAIN.
Check GREAT AMERICAN, BEEF TOP SIRLOIN STEAKS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREAT AMERICAN, BEEF TOP SIRLOIN STEAKS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Applegate Grassfed The Great Organic Uncured Beef Hot Dog - 10oz
Great Value Beef Broth, 32 oz Carton
Great Value Singles American Pasteurized Prepared Cheese Product, 16 oz, 24 Count
Jack Links Meat Sticks Beef & Cheese All American - 1.2 Oz
Nissin Foods Top Ramen Instant Ramen Noodle Soup, Beef Flavor, 3 oz Bag, Shelf-Stable
About this product
Meat · Slice, Piece


