Is Great Canadian Meat Classic Jerky Original Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Beef, water, sugars (brown sugar, sugar, dried molasses), sea salt, yeast extract, apple juice, garlic powder, apple cider vinegar, smoke flavour, flavour, cultured celery powder, spices, natural smoke.
Check Great Canadian Meat Classic Jerky Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Canadian Meat Classic Jerky Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Strip
Flavor
SmokyMeatySalty
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


