Is Great Canadian Meat Summer Sausage Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Beef, Water, Salt, Spices, Corn Syrup Solids, Dextrose, Sodium Erythorbate, Garlic, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Sodium Nitrite, Smoke.

Check Great Canadian Meat Summer Sausage against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Loaf

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyMeatySmoky
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichLunch