Is Great Day Farms Hard Boiled Eggs,9 Oz., 6 Count Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Eggs, Water, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate
Check Great Day Farms Hard Boiled Eggs,9 Oz., 6 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Day Farms Hard Boiled Eggs,9 Oz., 6 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Day Farms Hard Boiled Eggs,9 Oz., 6 Count is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Poultry · Whole
Flavor
SavoryNeutral
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastSandwichMeal Prep


