Is Great Gherkins Bread and Butter Chips Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cucumbers, Water, Hight Fructose Corn Syrup, Vinegar, Salt, Mustard Seeds, Celery Seeds, Calcium Chloride, Sucralose, Turmeric Oleoresin, Natural Flavor.
Check Great Gherkins Bread and Butter Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Gherkins Bread and Butter Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Great Value Sourdough Bread, 24 oz
About this product
Vegetable · Slice


