Is Great Gherkins Bread & Butter Chips Pescatarian?

Description
Sweet and tangy chips deliver a crisp, firm snap and thin, consistent slices favored for sandwiches, burgers, salads, and snacking. Reviewers note reliable texture and balanced flavor, with occasional variation in sweetness and tartness. Common uses include sides on charcuterie boards, packed lunches, quick culinary garnishes, and simple everyday meals.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavor
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet and tangy chips deliver a crisp, firm snap and thin, consistent slices favored for sandwiches, burgers, salads, and snacking. Reviewers note reliable texture and balanced flavor, with occasional variation in sweetness and tartness. Common uses include sides on charcuterie boards, packed lunches, quick culinary garnishes, and simple everyday meals.
Ingredients
fresh cucumbers, water, high fructose corn syrup, vinegar, contains less than 2% of salt, spices, calcium chloride, natural flavor, natural extractives of turmeric (color), polysorbate 80, sucralose.
Check Great Gherkins Bread & Butter Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Gherkins Bread & Butter Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Gherkins Bread & Butter Chips is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Slice


