Is Great Gherkins Hamburger Dill Chips Pescatarian?

Description
Tangy, dill-forward flavor with a crisp, crunchy texture that holds up on burgers and sandwiches; commonly used for snacking, relish, and charcuterie accompaniment. Reviewers often cite consistent crunch and bright tang, praising sandwich performance while noting occasional uneven slice thickness and variable jar-to-jar seasoning intensity, and generally reliable jar size.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavors
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tangy, dill-forward flavor with a crisp, crunchy texture that holds up on burgers and sandwiches; commonly used for snacking, relish, and charcuterie accompaniment. Reviewers often cite consistent crunch and bright tang, praising sandwich performance while noting occasional uneven slice thickness and variable jar-to-jar seasoning intensity, and generally reliable jar size.
Ingredients
CUCUMBERS, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE (FIRMING AGENT), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL FLAVORS, POLYSORBATE 80, AND TURMERIC.
Check Great Gherkins Hamburger Dill Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Gherkins Hamburger Dill Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Slice


