Is Great Gherkins Kosher Dill Spears Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cucumbers, water, vinegar, salt, calcium chloride (firming agent), sodium benzoate (preservative), natural flavors, polysorbate 80, and C (for color).
Check Great Gherkins Kosher Dill Spears against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Gherkins Kosher Dill Spears in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Vegetable · Stick
Flavor
VinegaryTangySaltySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishSandwichSalad Topping


