Is Great Gherkins Kosher Dill Spears Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cucumbers, water, vinegar, salt, calcium chloride, polysorbate 80, natural flavors, turmeric extract (color).

Check Great Gherkins Kosher Dill Spears against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Gherkins Kosher Dill Spears is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Condiment · Stick

Flavor
TangySavorySaltyVinegary
Texture
CrunchyJuicy
Commonly used for
Side DishSnackingSandwichGarnishing