Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Great Lakes Cheese Cheese Shredded - Mild Cheddar Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes And Annatto (vegetable Color). Potato Starch, Corn Starch And Calcium Sulfate Added To Prevent Caking. Natamycin (a Natural Mold Inhibitor).

Check Great Lakes Cheese Cheese Shredded - Mild Cheddar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Lakes Cheese Cheese Shredded - Mild Cheddar is available at 1 retailer

The Fresh Grocer

About this product

Cheese · Flake, Granule

Flavor
SavorySaltyNutty
Texture
DrySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladTopping