Is Great Lakes Cheese Cheese Slices - Muenster Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO (VEGETABLE COLOR)
Check Great Lakes Cheese Cheese Slices - Muenster against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Lakes Cheese Cheese Slices - Muenster in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Lakes Cheese Cheese Slices - Muenster is available at 2 retailers
ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
MildButterySavory
Texture
CreamySoftSmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnackingOn The Go


