Is Great Lakes Cheese Cheese Slices - Party Tray Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized milk
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- cheese culture
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pepper Jack Cheese: Pasteurized Milk, Jalapeno Peppers, Cheese Culture, Salt And Enzymes, Colby Jack Cheese: Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Color), Swiss Cheese: Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Salt And Enzymes, Cheddar Cheese: Pasteurized Milk
Check Great Lakes Cheese Cheese Slices - Party Tray against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Lakes Cheese Cheese Slices - Party Tray in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Doritos Nаcho Cheese Flavored Tortilla Chips Party Size
Daiya Dairy-Free Cheddar Cheese Style Slices - 7.8oz
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared Slices American - 16 Count
Violife Cheese Slices Mature Chdr - 7.05 Oz
Follow Your Heart Dairy Free American Style Slices Cheese Alternative - 7 Oz
Where to buy
Great Lakes Cheese Cheese Slices - Party Tray is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Slice


