Is Great Lakes Cheese Yellow American Cheese, 72 Count, 3 Lbs Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

AMERICAN CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES, ANNATTO VEGETABLE COLOR, IF COLORED), WATER, CREAM, SODIUM CITRATE, COLOR ADDED, SALT, SORBIC ACID (ADDED AS PRESERVATIVE), SOY LECITHIN (NON-STICKING AGENT)

Check Great Lakes Cheese Yellow American Cheese, 72 Count, 3 Lbs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichGrillingSnackingTopping