Is Great Lakes Potato Chip Co. Kettle Cooked Parmesan Ranch Style Potato Chips Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • dextrose

dextrose

Dietitian note

Dextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Iron, Potassium, Potatoes, Sunflower and/or Canola and/or Corn and/or Cottonseed Oil, Maltodextrin, Salt, Dextrose, Vegan Cheese Powder (Maltodextrin (Tapioca), Coconut Oil, Salt, Annatto Extract, Lactic Extract, Torula Yeast, Garlic Powder, Spices, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid). Allergens: NONE

Check Great Lakes Potato Chip Co. Kettle Cooked Parmesan Ranch Style Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Slice

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishOn The Go