Is Great Lakes Potato Chip Co. Kettle Cooked Parmesan Ranch Style Potato Chips Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Iron, Potassium, Potatoes, Sunflower and/or Canola and/or Corn and/or Cottonseed Oil, Maltodextrin, Salt, Dextrose, Vegan Cheese Powder (Maltodextrin (Tapioca), Coconut Oil, Salt, Annatto Extract, Lactic Extract, Torula Yeast, Garlic Powder, Spices, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid). Allergens: NONE

Check Great Lakes Potato Chip Co. Kettle Cooked Parmesan Ranch Style Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Slice

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishOn The Go