Is Great Lakes Potato Chips Co Michigan Cherry Bbq Chips, 8 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- natural flavors
- natural hickory smoke flavor
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Sunflower and or Canola oil, Sugar. Salt, Paprika, Spice, Garlic powder, Smoke flavor (Maltodextrin, Natural hickory smoke flavor, Less than 2% silicon dioxide added to prevent caking. Dextrose, And natural flavors, Cherry flake.
Check Great Lakes Potato Chips Co Michigan Cherry Bbq Chips, 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Lakes Potato Chips Co Michigan Cherry Bbq Chips, 8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Lakes Potato Chips Co Michigan Cherry Bbq Chips, 8 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


