Is Great Northern Popcorn All-N-One Premium Tri-Pak Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Three-pack popcorn toppers deliver rich, buttery, and savory flavor options with a smooth, pourable texture that coats popped corn evenly. Commonly used at home movie nights, parties, and concession-style events, reviewers note easy application, noticeable flavor enhancement, and occasional comments about intensity varying by personal taste and packaging preferences noted.
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Three-pack popcorn toppers deliver rich, buttery, and savory flavor options with a smooth, pourable texture that coats popped corn evenly. Commonly used at home movie nights, parties, and concession-style events, reviewers note easy application, noticeable flavor enhancement, and occasional comments about intensity varying by personal taste and packaging preferences noted.
Ingredients
Popcorn, Coconut Oi, Salt, FD&C Yellow #5 & 6, Beta Carotene (For Color), Natural and Artificial Flavor.
Check Great Northern Popcorn All-N-One Premium Tri-Pak against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Northern Popcorn All-N-One Premium Tri-Pak in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Rao's Homemade All Natural, Premium Marinara
Rao's Homemade Classic Pizza Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Keto Friendly Slow-Simmered - 13oz
Great Value Gluten-Free All-Purpose Flour, 22 oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


