Is Great River Organic Milling, Pancake & Waffle Mix, Buckwheat Buttermilk, Organic, 24 Oz (Pack Of 4) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk powder
buttermilk powder
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Buckwheat Flour, Whole Wheat Pastry Flour, Buttermilk Powder, Aluminum-free Baking Powder And Sea Salt
Check Great River Organic Milling, Pancake & Waffle Mix, Buckwheat Buttermilk, Organic, 24 Oz (Pack Of 4) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great River Organic Milling, Pancake & Waffle Mix, Buckwheat Buttermilk, Organic, 24 Oz (Pack Of 4) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Krusteaz Buttermilk Pancake Mix
Birch Benders Pancake & Waffle Mix Paleo Gluten & Grain Free Plain -- 12 oz
Birch Benders Organic Pancake & Waffle Mix Gluten Free Plain -- 14 oz
Simple Mills Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Almond Flour Mix - 10.7oz
Where to buy
Great River Organic Milling, Pancake & Waffle Mix, Buckwheat Buttermilk, Organic, 24 Oz (Pack Of 4) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Powder


