Is Great Scot Dried Country Vegetables Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Dried Mixed Vegetables In Varying Proportions (Carrots, Peas, Onions, Celeriac, Potatoes, Tomatoes, Cabbage, Leeks, Parsnips, Red Peppers, Green Peppers), : Sulphur Dioxide
Check Great Scot Dried Country Vegetables against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Scot Dried Country Vegetables in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Scot Dried Country Vegetables is available at 3 retailers
AsdaOcadoBritish Corner Shop
About this product
Vegetable · Dried
Flavor
EarthySavory
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep


