Is Great Taste Nairn's On The Go Fruit & Seed Oatcakes Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • our recipe is wheat
  • we cannot guarantee our are wheat
  • wholegrain oats
  • oats

our recipe is wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This portable snack delivers sweet-tart and slightly nutty flavor with a crisp, crunchy texture and sturdy bite. Often paired with cheese, spreads, or eaten alone, it serves as a convenient portable daily option. Reviewers commonly mention dependable packaging, consistent flavor, satisfying crunch, and suitability for quick snacks or light lunches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrain Oats (68%), Currants (12%) (currants Sunflower Oil), Demerara Sugar, Sustainable Palm Fruit Oil, Brown Flaxseeds (6%), Raising Agent: Sodium Bicarbonate, Sea Salt. Contains Oats, Including Cereals Containing Gluten. Our Factory Is Nut Free And Our Recipe Is Wheat And Nut Free. We Cannot Guarantee Our Ingredients Are Wheat And Nut Free. Manufactured On Equipment That Handles Milk

Check Great Taste Nairn's On The Go Fruit & Seed Oatcakes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SweetFruityNutty
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go